Clayshoot.ukClay Shoot App
HomeEventsResultsGalleryArchive
Sign In
Home All previous shoot data

Previous Shoot Data

Results from 2016 to present day — a searchable archive of every team and shooter who has taken part.

Hall of Records
All previous shoot data

2025

Paglesham Clay Pigeon Club - Charity Shoot 2025

Event brochure
Browse the 2025 event brochure — schedule, format, rules and prizes from the day.

Teams

#TeamShootersFlurryTotalPrizes
1Norfolk & Chance240733131st Team
2The Plough & Sail237713082nd Team
3Simply Lovely234683023rd Team
4Smokin Barrells22868296
5Three Wise Men & Alan22272294
T6The Real Teal20274276Team Flurry Winner
T6Winkies Winners21462276
7Full Fat & Fibre21361274
8The Beer Hunters20169270
9Long Shot19469263
10Taking Part That Counts19563258
T11Four Skeins19265257
T11Altex18968257
12Rochford Wildfowlers18364247
13The Hairy Bikers18858246
14The Bongoloids18754241
15The Bamptons18555240
16Gunpowder Gals18257239
17The Rank Outsiders17055225
18Crouch Potatoes15856214
19Hungover Construction15260212
20Perky Porkers15556211
21Pheasant Pluckers15455209
22Lucky Shot15157208
23The Sawnoffs15250202
24The Anchor Inn15247199
25Bespoke PAD13057187
T264 Amigos12854182
T26Team ESL13349182
27Bushmills Massive13744181
28D S Electrical13446180
29Stambridge Bangers10649155
30G W Finch Builders10446150
31Missed Again10443147
32Newedge9342135
33Mr Brown's Boys9735132
34Gun Dog Gunners424284
35The Late Hunts442771Booby Prize

Team flurry

#TeamFlurryPrize
1The Real Teal74Team Flurry Winner
2Norfolk & Chance73
3Three Wise Men & Alan72
4The Plough & Sail71
T5The Beer Hunters69
T5Long Shot69
T6Simply Lovely68
T6Smokin Barrells68
T6Altex68
7Four Skeins65
8Rochford Wildfowlers64
9Taking Part That Counts63
10Winkies Winners62
11Full Fat & Fibre61
12Hungover Construction60
13The Hairy Bikers58
T14Gunpowder Gals57
T14Lucky Shot57
T14Bespoke PAD57
T15Crouch Potatoes56
T15Perky Porkers56
T16The Bamptons55
T16The Rank Outsiders55
T16Pheasant Pluckers55
T17The Bongoloids54
T174 Amigos54
18The Sawnoffs50
T19Team ESL49
T19Stambridge Bangers49
20The Anchor Inn47
T21D S Electrical46
T21G W Finch Builders46
22Bushmills Massive44
23Missed Again43
T24Newedge42
T24Gun Dog Gunners42
25Mr Brown's Boys35
26The Late Hunts27

Individual results

#ShooterTeamTotalPrizes
T1Wayne ParkerSimply Lovely65/70Top Gun
T1Wayne ParkerSimply Lovely65/70Top Gun
2Russell BattellWinkies Winners63/70
T3Lawrence BobinNorfolk & Chance63/70
T3Lawrence BobinNorfolk & Chance63/70
T4Robert HumphreysSmokin Barrells63/70
T4Robert HumphreysSmokin Barrells63/70
T5Harry ChipperNorfolk & Chance62/70
T5Harry ChipperNorfolk & Chance62/70
T6Nick BarkerThe Plough & Sail62/70
T6Nick BarkerThe Plough & Sail62/70
T7Ian LockwoodThree Wise Men & Alan62/70
T7Ian LockwoodThree Wise Men & Alan62/70
T8Peter TheobaldThe Plough & Sail62/70
T8Peter TheobaldThe Plough & Sail62/70
T9Lee ThompsonThe Real Teal61/70
T9Lee ThompsonThe Real Teal61/70
T10Lee HopperSimply Lovely61/70
T10Lee HopperSimply Lovely61/70
T11Ben MillerThe Plough & Sail60/70
T11Ben MillerThe Plough & Sail60/70
T12Nigel CollinaneFour Skeins60/70
T12Nigel CollinaneFour Skeins60/70
T13Shamie PiperNorfolk & Chance58/70
T13Shamie PiperNorfolk & Chance58/70
T14Brad JarvisSmokin Barrells58/70
T14Brad JarvisSmokin Barrells58/70
T15Tony GoslingFull Fat & Fibre57/70
T15Tony GoslingFull Fat & Fibre57/70
T16Alan GowersThree Wise Men & Alan57/70
T16Alan GowersThree Wise Men & Alan57/70
T17Nadine GilderLNorfolk & Chance57/70Top Lady
T17Nadine GilderLNorfolk & Chance57/70Top Lady
T18Alfie HannahTaking Part That Counts56/70
T18Alfie HannahTaking Part That Counts56/70
T19Ryan JarvisSmokin Barrells56/70
T19Ryan JarvisSmokin Barrells56/70
T20Julian EvansLong Shot55/70
T20Julian EvansLong Shot55/70
T21Danny ChurchFull Fat & Fibre55/70
T21Danny ChurchFull Fat & Fibre55/70
T22Jed HopperSimply Lovely55/70
T22Jed HopperSimply Lovely55/70
T23Callum BamptonThe Bamptons54/70
T23Callum BamptonThe Bamptons54/70
T24John BaileyThe Hairy Bikers54/70
T24John BaileyThe Hairy Bikers54/70
T25L GilesThree Wise Men & Alan53/70
T25L GilesThree Wise Men & Alan53/70
T26Sam LyonTaking Part That Counts53/70
T26Sam LyonTaking Part That Counts53/70
T27Brian CowieThe Bongoloids53/70
T27Brian CowieThe Bongoloids53/70
T28Dave GaleThe Plough & Sail53/70
T28Dave GaleThe Plough & Sail53/70
T29Kerry MossWinkies Winners53/70
T29Kerry MossWinkies Winners53/70
T30Andrew TyrellFull Fat & Fibre53/70
T30Andrew TyrellFull Fat & Fibre53/70
T31Ollie HowellsThe Anchor Inn53/70
T31Ollie HowellsThe Anchor Inn53/70
T32Alex HiggsSimply Lovely53/70
T32Alex HiggsSimply Lovely53/70
T33Tracey RiddingtonLGunpowder Gals53/70
T33Tracey RiddingtonLGunpowder Gals53/70
T34Chris BauchlowThe Bongoloids52/70
T34Chris BauchlowThe Bongoloids52/70
T35Chris WaylandThe Beer Hunters52/70
T35Chris WaylandThe Beer Hunters52/70
T36Steve RushtonThe Beer Hunters52/70
T36Steve RushtonThe Beer Hunters52/70
T37David TopsfieldRochford Wildfowlers52/70
T37David TopsfieldRochford Wildfowlers52/70
T38Jon ClarkeLong Shot51/70
T38Jon ClarkeLong Shot51/70
T39Steve FuzzeyPheasant Pluckers51/70
T39Steve FuzzeyPheasant Pluckers51/70
T40B D MannSmokin Barrells51/70
T40B D MannSmokin Barrells51/70
T41Sean HatleyFour Skeins51/70
T41Sean HatleyFour Skeins51/70
T42George BulginTaking Part That Counts50/70
T42George BulginTaking Part That Counts50/70
43Paul GuineaThree Wise Men & Alan50/70
T44Martin HilsteadCrouch Potatoes50/70
T44Martin HilsteadCrouch Potatoes50/70
T45Chris BalhamThe Real Teal53/70
T45Chris BalhamThe Real Teal53/70
T46Kyle LaceyRochford Wildfowlers50/70
T46Kyle LaceyRochford Wildfowlers50/70
T47Joe FulcherAltex50/70
T47Joe FulcherAltex50/70
T48Des EnglishThe Beer Hunters50/70
T48Des EnglishThe Beer Hunters50/70
T49Phil KnightWinkies Winners50/70
T49Phil KnightWinkies Winners50/70
T50Steve RyderThe Bongoloids49/70
T50Steve RyderThe Bongoloids49/70
T51Michael KnightWinkies Winners48/70
T51Michael KnightWinkies Winners48/70
T52Martin ChapmanAltex48/70
T52Martin ChapmanAltex48/70
T53Robert HarpurFull Fat & Fibre48/70
T53Robert HarpurFull Fat & Fibre48/70
T54Annette OakleyLGunpowder Gals48/70
T54Annette OakleyLGunpowder Gals48/70
55Terry HodsonRochford Wildfowlers47/70
T56Paul FreemanLucky Shot47/70
T56Paul FreemanLucky Shot47/70
T57Oliver SmithD S Electrical47/70
T57Oliver SmithD S Electrical47/70
T58Paul BatesThe Rank Outsiders47/70
T58Paul BatesThe Rank Outsiders47/70
T59Charlie HydeThe Sawnoffs47/70
T59Charlie HydeThe Sawnoffs47/70
T60John RushtonThe Beer Hunters47/70
T60John RushtonThe Beer Hunters47/70
T61Ian MooreAltex47/70
T61Ian MooreAltex47/70
T62Bob WilliamsThe Hairy Bikers46/70
T62Bob WilliamsThe Hairy Bikers46/70
T63Ged FinchG W Finch Builders46/70
T63Ged FinchG W Finch Builders46/70
T64Malcolm ClarkeCrouch Potatoes46/70
T64Malcolm ClarkeCrouch Potatoes46/70
T65Ash GillinghamHungover Construction46/70
T65Ash GillinghamHungover Construction46/70
T66Martin GrimwadeThe Hairy Bikers46/70
T66Martin GrimwadeThe Hairy Bikers46/70
T67George HathornLong Shot46/70
T67George HathornLong Shot46/70
T68Chris Jones4 Amigos45/70
T68Chris Jones4 Amigos45/70
T69Thomas PerksPerky Porkers45/70
T69Thomas PerksPerky Porkers45/70
T70Matt BamptonThe Bamptons45/70
T70Matt BamptonThe Bamptons45/70
T71Richard CottisFour Skeins45/70
T71Richard CottisFour Skeins45/70
T72Dave HawksworthThe Real Teal45/70
T72Dave HawksworthThe Real Teal45/70
T73Neil HudsonThe Rank Outsiders44/70
T73Neil HudsonThe Rank Outsiders44/70
T74Adam KingsburyBushmills Massive44/70
T74Adam KingsburyBushmills Massive44/70
T75Tom BamptonThe Bamptons44/70
T75Tom BamptonThe Bamptons44/70
T76Paul JacksonBespoke PAD44/70
T76Paul JacksonBespoke PAD44/70
T77Andrew BawdenAltex44/70
T77Andrew BawdenAltex44/70
T78Anthony RankinThe Rank Outsiders44/70
T78Anthony RankinThe Rank Outsiders44/70
T79Lee WebsterThe Real Teal43/70
T79Lee WebsterThe Real Teal43/70
T80Paul TolleyD S Electrical43/70
T80Paul TolleyD S Electrical43/70
T81Ethan BamptonThe Bamptons42/70
T81Ethan BamptonThe Bamptons42/70
T82Jack EvansLong Shot42/70
T82Jack EvansLong Shot42/70
T83Nicola ScottLGunpowder Gals42/70
T83Nicola ScottLGunpowder Gals42/70
T84Peter FinchNewedge42/70
T84Peter FinchNewedge42/70
T85Jeff WitherspoonThe Hairy Bikers42/70
T85Jeff WitherspoonThe Hairy Bikers42/70
T86Scott EverestThe Sawnoffs42/70
T86Scott EverestThe Sawnoffs42/70
T87Colin WebsterThe Anchor Inn41/70
T87Colin WebsterThe Anchor Inn41/70
T88Julie TopsfieldLPheasant Pluckers40/70
T88Julie TopsfieldLPheasant Pluckers40/70
T89Paul EatonTeam ESL39/70
T89Paul EatonTeam ESL39/70
T90Krystal JarvisLGunpowder Gals39/70
T90Krystal JarvisLGunpowder Gals39/70
T91Ben EllisStambridge Bangers38/70
T91Ben EllisStambridge Bangers38/70
T92Phil PerksPerky Porkers38/70
T92Phil PerksPerky Porkers38/70
T93Dean VallanceLucky Shot38/70
T93Dean VallanceLucky Shot38/70
T94Samuel PerksPerky Porkers38/70
T94Samuel PerksPerky Porkers38/70
T95Rory StoneThe Sawnoffs37/70
T95Rory StoneThe Sawnoffs37/70
T96Jack OliverBespoke PAD37/70
T96Jack OliverBespoke PAD37/70
T97Lee CarterThe Anchor Inn37/70
T97Lee CarterThe Anchor Inn37/70
T98Mitch HallettTaking Part That Counts36/70
T98Mitch HallettTaking Part That Counts36/70
T99Mick PonderHungover Construction36/70
T99Mick PonderHungover Construction36/70
T100Mark CannHungover Construction36/70
T100Mark CannHungover Construction36/70
T101Sam AllenFour Skeins36/70
T101Sam AllenFour Skeins36/70
T102Ryan BurridgeLucky Shot36/70
T102Ryan BurridgeLucky Shot36/70
T103John LewisBushmills Massive35/70
T103John LewisBushmills Massive35/70
T104Paul SaundersThe Rank Outsiders35/70
T104Paul SaundersThe Rank Outsiders35/70
T105Tony FreemanTeam ESL35/70
T105Tony FreemanTeam ESL35/70
T106Bob EdwardsRochford Wildfowlers34/70
T106Bob EdwardsRochford Wildfowlers34/70
T107Gary BrownHungover Construction34/70
T107Gary BrownHungover Construction34/70
T108Tristan LewisPerky Porkers34/70
T108Tristan LewisPerky Porkers34/70
T109Brandon Fry4 Amigos33/70
T109Brandon Fry4 Amigos33/70
T110Trevor TopsfieldPheasant Pluckers33/70
T110Trevor TopsfieldPheasant Pluckers33/70
T111Ali VenmanLThe Bongoloids33/70
T111Ali VenmanLThe Bongoloids33/70
T112Dan EllisStambridge Bangers33/70
T112Dan EllisStambridge Bangers33/70
113Peter AndersonMr Brown's Boys32/70
T114Alex GouldMissed Again32/70
T114Alex GouldMissed Again32/70
T115Oliver LeechMissed Again32/70
T115Oliver LeechMissed Again32/70
T116Jason ButlerBushmills Massive31/70
T116Jason ButlerBushmills Massive31/70
T117Pam ClarkeLCrouch Potatoes24/70
T117Pam ClarkeLCrouch Potatoes24/70
T118Robert BrownMr Brown's Boys30/70
T118Robert BrownMr Brown's Boys30/70
T119Mike GloverTeam ESL30/70
T119Mike GloverTeam ESL30/70
T120Nick GelderMr Brown's Boys30/70
T120Nick GelderMr Brown's Boys30/70
T121Paul ThorogoodBespoke PAD30/70
T121Paul ThorogoodBespoke PAD30/70
T122Darren WillmoreLucky Shot30/70
T122Darren WillmoreLucky Shot30/70
T123Mavis HodsonLPheasant Pluckers30/70
T123Mavis HodsonLPheasant Pluckers30/70
T124Spencer PearceTeam ESL29/70
T124Spencer PearceTeam ESL29/70
T125P SimpsonG W Finch Builders29/70
T125P SimpsonG W Finch Builders29/70
T126Mitchell HilstedCrouch Potatoes38/70
T126Mitchell HilstedCrouch Potatoes38/70
T127Mark Fry4 Amigos28/70
T127Mark Fry4 Amigos28/70
T128Daniel SmithD S Electrical27/70
T128Daniel SmithD S Electrical27/70
T129Sam McPhersonMissed Again27/70
T129Sam McPhersonMissed Again27/70
T130Jason GuestBushmills Massive27/70
T130Jason GuestBushmills Massive27/70
T131Kurt NichollsThe Sawnoffs26/70
T131Kurt NichollsThe Sawnoffs26/70
T132Ronnie OzyurtStambridge Bangers23/70
T132Ronnie OzyurtStambridge Bangers23/70
T133Steve AyresNewedge22/70
T133Steve AyresNewedge22/70
T134David RozeeThe Late Hunts22/70
T134David RozeeThe Late Hunts22/70
T135Gary Shankland4 Amigos22/70
T135Gary Shankland4 Amigos22/70
T136James PavittG W Finch Builders22/70
T136James PavittG W Finch Builders22/70
T137David HollingworthThe Anchor Inn21/70
T137David HollingworthThe Anchor Inn21/70
T138Jerome KempsterNewedge20/70
T138Jerome KempsterNewedge20/70
T139Toby SlaterBespoke PAD19/70
T139Toby SlaterBespoke PAD19/70
T140Will SmithD S Electrical17/70
T140Will SmithD S Electrical17/70
T141Tony SwirrellMissed Again13/70
T141Tony SwirrellMissed Again13/70
T142Chris HerodStambridge Bangers12/70
T142Chris HerodStambridge Bangers12/70
T143Richard PrinceGun Dog Gunners12/70
T143Richard PrinceGun Dog Gunners12/70
T144Ryan BraggThe Late Hunts11/70
T144Ryan BraggThe Late Hunts11/70
T145Dan GundyGun Dog Gunners11/70
T145Dan GundyGun Dog Gunners11/70
T146Giles BrickwoodGun Dog Gunners11/70
T146Giles BrickwoodGun Dog Gunners11/70
T147Sue SimpsonLNewedge9/70
T147Sue SimpsonLNewedge9/70
T148James PrinceGun Dog Gunners8/70
T148James PrinceGun Dog Gunners8/70
T149Andy CollinsG W Finch Builders7/70
T149Andy CollinsG W Finch Builders7/70
T150Arabella RozeeLThe Late Hunts7/70
T150Arabella RozeeLThe Late Hunts7/70
T151David StreamsMr Brown's Boys5/70
T151David StreamsMr Brown's Boys5/70
T152Kelly RozzeeLThe Late Hunts4/70
T152Kelly RozzeeLThe Late Hunts4/70